Skip to Menu Skip to Content Skip to Footer
BELTEI International School Offers 5 Main Programs such as: 1- Khmer General Education | 2- ESL Program | 3- Skills Training Program | 4- Computer Training Program | 5- International Test Preparation Courses
The purpose of founding BELTEI International school is to participate in enhancing the education and improvement of human resources in Cambodia along with the Royal Government led by Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of Kingdom of Cambodia, and accordance with the rectangular strategy for ''Capacity Building and Human Resources Development in Cambodia''. Educational field is the first priority sector among the others in the development of our country because Cambodia is a developing country for all sectors and it is a member of the United Nations, Association of South East Asian Nations (ASEAN), and World Trade Organization (WTO) and Cambodia has also been into the globalization with the other countries around the world. Therefore, we need human resources with high quality of education in General knowledge, English, Computer, and also specific skills in order to serve in ministries and those Institutions. With the purposes and to see the demands of necessary development of the nation as mentioned above, BELTEI International school was founded on January 01st, 2002, which is the intention of participating in educational development in Cambodia and prepared with its clear vision, mission, and goal in order to achieve the purpose in enhancing the quality of education and improve the human resources in Cambodia to ensure success in the future.