Skip to Menu Skip to Content Skip to Footer
BELTEI International School Offers 5 Main Programs such as: 1- Khmer General Education | 2- ESL Program | 3- Skills Training Program | 4- Computer Training Program | 5- International Test Preparation Courses
In the afternoon, on April 07, 2013 at study hall of the Institute of Technology of Cambodia held the certificate awarding ceremony for International Youth Camping 2012 presided over by H.E. LY Chheng, Director-General of BELTEI Group and a member of the International Youth Fellowship Advisory Committee of International Youth Fellowship (IYF) with participations of 2,000 students from various universities and educational institutions in Phnom Penh.
Mr. HA Chhel, the president of the International Youth Fellowship to Cambodia reported that International Youth Camping 2012 had participations of 2,000 students, and this program was processed from 11 to 15 November 2012 and organized by Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport and International Youth Fellowship in Cambodia with BELTEI Group under high presidency over H.E. SEAN Borath, personal advisor to Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, the Prime Minister of Kingdom of Cambodia and Secretary of State of the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport.
On that occasion, H.E. LY Chheng stated that he was extremely delighted with nephews, successful students who received the certificate this day, and he really appreciated the International Youth Fellowship (IYF) which has been working so hard to educate youths to do something good until they have better result as today. He added that under the wise leadership of the Royal Government of Cambodia led by Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo HUN Sen, the Prime Minister of Kingdom of Cambodia who makes country peaceful and development every sector such as school constructions, hospitals, vocational training centers, infrastructures like roads and bridges which are connected from one area to another over the country; especially Cambodia got successful in being as the host and chairman of ASEAN Summits in 2012. Moreover, the Government has conducted Land Reform and constantly gives Land Titles to its citizens regarding to Old Policy, New Action focusing on the land issue. Throughout these actions, Samdech Techo and Lok Chumteav Kittiprittbandit have received a lot of adorations and admirations for their hard working from citizens.
H.E. advised to all the students to commit only good deeds and implement to three policies of Management which are Self-management, Family management, and Social management in order to be good child, good student, and good citizen; especially participating in National Election on August 28, 2013.
At the end, H.E. head of delegations reprehensively handed over certificates to 30 successful students.